Teacher Lesson Plans

Teacher Week At-A-Glance

Refer to your schedule in Tyler SIS to find out which teachers you have this semester.

Students: your Tyler SIS login is your student ID number and your password is your 6 digit date of birth

Tyler SIS Website: https://tpssis.topekapublicschools.net/KSTP360x3/login

Art Department

Jason Berryman

Melanie Boston - Painting 1DesignPrinciples of Illustration 1

William McDaniel - Ceramics 1Ceramics 2

Candice Zuspann

Business Department

Jackie Cummings - Personal FinanceAccounting1Entrepeneaurship

TBD

English Learners Department

Elissa Jones - ESOL 2ESOL 3-4

Family and Consumer Science Department

Kim Hopkins -  Culinary ArtsParentingHuman Growth & Development

Nicole Morrison - Culinary EssentialsNutrition & Wellness

JAG-K Specialist

Emily Velazquez

JROTC

LTC James Hall - LET 2/3/4

1SG Johnnie Fields - LET 1

Leadership Studies

Alyx Nash

Language Arts Department

Matthew Baer - DebateEnglish 9Honors English 10

Shon Daniels - English 11

Alisha Davis - Honors English 9English 10AP Lit & Comp

Ashlen Hanson - English 9English 10

Emily Jackson - English 11English 9

Scott Kickhaefer - Stagecraft 1PlayersStagecraft 2/3

Jennifer Miller

Katie Murphy - Acting 1Stagecraft 1English 11

Keith Newbery - Creative Writing 1Film as LiteratureSenior Composition

Melanie Ralston -  SpeechCollege SpeechMythology

Jennifer Rodriguez

Sarah Hazen - English 9English 10

Math Department

Blake Carlson - GeometryAlgebra 1

Lucas Garrett - Algebra 2

Sydney Ho - Algebra 1

Andrew Lake - AP Calculus ABGeometryPrecalculus

Kimberly Moore - GeometryHonors Geometry

Rebecca Svaty - Algebra 2College AlgebraIntro to College Algebra

Jennifer Bley - Algebra 2Extended Algebra/Geometry

Pamela Vandervoort - Algebra 1

Music Department

Barry Evans

Kevin Harry

Andrew Huff - Concert ChoirSingersChoralariesChansonettesCharger Chorus

Mariah Boos

Physical Education Department

Haley Jeffrey - Physical Dimensions of Health

Ryan Kelly 

Richard Bloomquist - Advanced PE 1Physical Dimensions of Health

Science Department

Kurt Davids - Human AnatomyZoology 1

Sally Mah

Mary Mignano

Donald Palmer

Cara Snyder 

JoAnn Walker

Lisa Volland

Bailey Hensley - Physical ScienceEarth Science

Social Studies Department

Lorie Booher - World HistoryHonors World HistoryAfrican American History 1

Angelia Crawford - US History 1

Connie Jacobson - US GovernmentEconomics

Josh Kutter - World HistoryCurrent Social Issues

Chris McGinnis 

David Meseke

Leslie Nelson

Special Education Department

Nathan Hanna 

Clinton Keckeisen

Elizabeth King

Liz Mollet

Maxson Nehrbass

Levi Overman

Sheila Stueve

Jeff Bledsoe

Gamel Bolok - IIC

Raqual Carlson - BiologyPhysical Science

Melissa Wichmann

World Languages Department

Eric Childs -  German 1German 2German 4US History 1

Annette Riedle

Irma Villadiego

Engage students in the highest quality of learning • Prepare students for responsible, productive citizenship • Inspire excellence for a lifetime
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.